Parts for Nuffield Universals M3, M4, MV3, PM4 and DM4 built between 1948 and 1957 are still available.
Not all our parts are listed here on the website so if you don't see the part you need drop us an email or give us a call.

Show 12 | 24 | 48 Products per page
FOOT PLATE - LH TVO
FOOT PLATE - RH TVO
WIRING HARNESS - TVO
WIRING HARNESS - DM4
PIN AND CHAIN
RIVET - RETAINER PLATE
RETAINER PLATE
BALL - CAT 2
RIVET - LINK ARM CHAIN
PIN AND CHAIN
STABILISER ASSEMBLY - NUFFIELD
STABILISER TUBE COVER
RETAINING PIN AND CHAIN
SPRING CLIP - STABILISER PIN
SWIVEL PIN
STABILISER TUBE - EARLY TYPE
HALF SHAFT LOCKING NUT
LOCK WASHER - HALF SHAFT
BOLT - 1/2" UNF X 1"
STANDARD NUT - 5/8"
SPRING WASHER - 5/8" QTY 10
BMC BADGE - DRIVERS CLUB
BOLT UNF 3/8" x 1 1/4"
REAR WHEEL STUD - BSF
REAR WHEEL NUT - BSF
LOCK NUT 5/16" UNF
SPLIT PIN - 2mm QTY 10
FLAT WASHER - 5/16" QTY 10
STEERING COLUMN COVER
TAB WASHER - CRANKSHAFT
SEAL - CROSS SHAFT
SEALING RING - HYDRAULIC CROSS SHAFT
SCREW
ANCHOR PLATE - CLUTCH SPRING
FILTER GAUZE - TVO CARBURETTER
CARBURETTER FLOAT - TVO NUFFIELD
PLUG - GEARBOX FILLER
NUT - NUFFIELD STEERING COLUMN
FELT WASHER - TRANSMISSION HALF SHAFT
OIL SEAL - TRANSMISSION HALF SHAFT
SLEEVE - TRANSMISSION HALF SHAFT
NEEDLE VALVE ASSEMBLY
SERVICE KIT MAJOR - TVO CARBURETTER
SERVICE KIT MINOR - TVO CARBURETTER
FIELD COIL - LUCAS C39
HANDBRAKE PAWL - NUFFIELD
HANDBRAKE PAWL ROD - NUFFIELD
HANDBRAKE PAWL - NUFFIELD